1. Our Commitment to Privacy

We value your privacy. To bring everything into your attention, and protect your confidentiality, we intend to bring into notice, the practice of online information and the choices you have, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices that we commit to maintain the confidentiality of all the information we collect in order to provide services. Also, by visiting our website, you set yourself in agreement with our terms and conditions and the privacy policy. Any external links redirected to other websites can be clearly identified as such, and Site View Pro takes no responsibility for the content or the privacy policies of those websites.

 

  1. Types of Information Collected

We collect and retain two types of information:

“Personal and Company Data” The data we collect and is used to distinguish you from others, may include your personal name, company details, residential address, email address, cell phone number, IP addresses in case where they have not been deleted, anonymized or clipped, and other pertinent personal and company details. The said information will only be collected if you voluntarily tender it to us.

“Non-Personal Data”

Like other websites, we collect analytical and statistical information that is gathered on the basis of visitors that come to our website. The non-personal data that is collected, does not include any personal information regarding the visitor, but may include demographic information with respect to the IP addresses, to locate where did the visitor come from, type of browser and other statistical data that is involved in the use of the website.

 

  1. Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data:

We don’t intend to use any non-personal data collected from visitors, but that data is used to know the extent of traffic landing on our website from our areas. This data can help us maintain and organize our website according to the traffic generated.

Cookies

Site View Pro uses cookies to track the activities on the website. It is a piece of text that is stored by the computer by your browser and that act will be requested by our server. The cookies may be used as an act to store your personal preferences so these will not have to be entered again if you visit our website. You will be able to decline our cookies if you want, only when your browser permits the action, you can also set your browser to ask, when the cookies are being sent. Cookies can also be deleted from your computer whenever or in any way you want. It is also mandatory to note that if cookies are declined, or you set permissions to indicate each time when the cookies are sent, it may cause difficulties using the website.

 

Company and Personal Data

Site View Pro will maintain appropriate confidentiality with respect to the information it receives from you, and will solely be using the collect information for the following mentioned purposes.

(a) To provide goods and services you have ordered or inquired for.

(b) To establish a connection with you in case to respond back to your queries or communication you might send to us.

(c) To contact you to organize a demonstration of the Site View Pro Customer Portal

(d) To gain permission to forward your information to a certified Site View Pro channel partner

 

  1. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

Site View Pro may share your non-personal data with some third parties, where the information is combined with some other information of our website’s users. We might share the information about number of unique visitors of our website and so the demographic report of our website’s users, or the activities, visitors perform on our website. The parties to whom we may share such information include, Site View Pro’s channel partners, commercial partners, vendors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

We will not disclose your personal information to anyone, unless the information has to be shared in order to enable the third party to deliver your order. In such case, that third party will be bound by data confidentiality requirements. We will only disclose your personal information if we believe that it is important to comply with any applicable laws, summons or any other legislative requirement.

 

  1. Sale of Business

Site View Pro reserves the right to share and transfer information including your personal data, in case of a sale, liquidation, merger, or the substantial transfer of all of our company’s assets, only if the third party agrees to abide by the terms of our privacy policy and provided that your personal information will only be used for the purpose you provided it to us for. Site View Pro will notify you in any such case of transfer and you will be given a significant opportunity to wriggle out.

 

  1. Security

Site View Pro maintains and secures your personal data on secure servers provided by a trusted Hosting Service Provider. As far as the confidentiality of information over the internet is concerned, we do not take responsibility in case of any insecurity that happens contingently. Transmission of information over the internet cannot be warranted as 100% secure. However, we will take all necessary and reasonable steps to make sure your personal data is protected.

 

  1. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

In case you feel that your data has been changed or misused, you may inform us and we will take necessary measures to protect or remove your data completely in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. To discover, what type of personal data we hold, or to ask for removal or amendment of your data in our database, please email us at info@siteviewpro.com.

 

  1. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to our website’s privacy policy will be updated and communicated on the website, in order to make our users aware of what type of information we collect, how we are using that information, or under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If we intend to use your personal data in a manner that is not significantly described in our privacy policy, we will notify you by email, to ask for the permission to use the information in a new manner, and you will be free to accept or decline our new privacy policy.

Get a Quote